Around the Bay Road Race - home page

Results and Photos :: 30k Top 10

30k Top Ten

2014

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Paul Kimugul             Toronto               1:35:34.6
    2 Kip Kangogo              Lethbridge            1:37:35.7
    3 Josephat ONGERI          Burlington            1:39:42.4
    4 Evans Maiko Momanyi      Burlington            1:40:09.9
    5 Dancan Kasia             Toronto               1:40:16.8
    6 Victor Gatunu            Burlington            1:40:19.9
    7 Kevin A. Coffey          Kingston              1:41:30.5
    8 Nick Best                Ottawa                1:41:45.4
    9 Jesse Gibbs              Timaru,NZ             1:43:29.4
   10 Jesse Anderson           Fenton                1:43:47.0
    
      Women                    Home                    Time
    1  Krista DUCHENE          Brantford             1:47:13.3 
    2  Lisa AVERY              Orillia               1:55:19.7 
    3  Sara Nagy               Newmarket             1:57:57.9 
    4  Kate Gustafson          Toronto               2:00:25.6 
    5  Jutta Merilainen        Batawa                2:03:10.5 
    6  Jennifer Drynan         Toronto               2:04:37.2 
    7  Andrea Smith            Aurora                2:04:52.5 
    8  Heather McKay           Paris                 2:04:59.1 
    9  Lyndsay Tessier         Pickering             2:05:32.3 
    10 Shannon Kelsey          Burlington            2:05:38.8
 

Top

2013

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Terence ATTEMA           Smithville            1:35:44.1
    2 Josephat ONGERI          Burlington            1:35:50.4
    3 Lionel Sanders           Hamilton              1:36:53.7
    4 Gilbert Kiptoo           Kenya                 1:38:28.1
    5 Lucas MCANENEY           Toronto               1:39:19.2
    6 Kevin A. Coffey          Kingston              1:39:24.0
    7 Nick BEST                Ottawa                1:40:12.9
    8 Amor DEHBI               Montreal              1:42:05.1
    9 Jeff DILL                St. Davids            1:42:55.5
   10 Jesse Anderson           Fenton                1:43:47.0
    
      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lani Marchant            London                1:44:39.4*CR 
    2 Krista DUCHENE           Brantford             1:51:40.0 
    3 Lisa AVERY               Orillia               1:53:10.2 
    4 Lioudmila Kortchaguina   Toronto               1:53:53.8 
    5 Lucy Njeri               Toronto               1:54:48.8 
    6 Deborah JAMES            Hamilton              1:56:39.2 
    7 Paula WILTSE             Brockville            1:57:51.2 
    8 Allison DRYNAN           Toronto               1:58:59.8 
    9 Erin O'Mara              Linden                2:00:07.0 
   10 Kerri LABRECQUE          Ottawa                2:00:29.9
 

Top

2012

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Reid COOLSAET            Hamilton              1:33:20
    2 Terence ATTEMA           Smithville            1:35:05
    3 Giitah MACHARIA          Oakville              1:37:25
    4 Josephat ONGERI          Burlington            1:38:09
    5 Mike ANDERSEN            Milford               1:41:00
    6 Terry GEHL               St. Charle            1:43:13
    7 Laurence ABBOTT          Ottawa                1:43:37
    8 Victor GATUNDU           Burlington            1:43:51
    9 Jesse GIBBS              Timaru                1:44:24
   10 Robert WINSLOW           North York            1:44:27
    
      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Krista DUCHENE           Brantford             1:47:04 
    2 Dayna PIDHORESKY         Tecumseh              1:50:48 
    3 Lisa AVERY               Orillia               1:54:44 
    4 Leah SCHARL              Clarkston             1:59:48 
    5 Nathalie GOYER           St. Bruno             2:02:16 
    6 Laina BAY-CHENG          Buffalo               2:02:51 
    7 Amanda MCLEOD            Toronto               2:03:37 
    8 Rebec STALLWOOD          Ottawa                2:04:19 
    9 Tany PORCELLATO          Guelph                2:04:32 
   10 Rachel MASSER            Waterloo              2:05:00
 

Top

2011

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Derek Nakluski           Kitchener             1:37:15
    2 Josephat Ongeri          Burlington            1:37:49
    3 Baghdad Rachem           Montreal              1:38:21
    4 Dagimyeshitela           Toronto               1:40:17
    5 Brendan Kenny            Dundas                1:42:11
    6 Christian Mercier        Quebec                1:42:49
    7 Predrag Mladenovic       Etobicoke             1:44:11
    8 Terry Gehl               St.Charles            1:45:29
    9 Kevin Smith              Toronto               1:46:20
   10 Pascal Renard            Gatineau              1:46:48
    
      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Dayna Pidhoresky         Tecumseh              1:50:46
    2 Lanni Marchant           London                1:53:50
    3 Emily Kroshus            Boston                1:54:11
    4 Katie Snowden            Hamilton              1:57:28
    5 Lisa Avery               Orillia               1:58:31
    6 Daniele Riendeau         Ottawa                2:00:04
    7 Caitlin Bass             Sarnia                2:01:16
    8 Tania Jones              Richmond Hill         2:03:25
    9 Victoria Rodriguez       Buffalo               2:03:34
   10 Lucy Njeri               Toronto               2:03:36
 

Top

2010

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Alene Reta               New York              1:32:22*CR
    2 Josephat Ongeri          Burlington            1:35:24
    3 Debelu Lemma             Kitchener             1:36:17
    4 Rachem Baghdad           Montreal              1:37:54
    5 Joseph Campanelli        Etobicoke             1:39:30
    6 Philip Tarus Rottich     Kenya                 1:40:49
    7 Matt Leduc               Ajax                  1:43:29
    8 Jon French               North Tonawanda       1:44:30
    9 Noureddine Betchim       Montreal              1:44:58
   10 Terry Gehl               St. Charles           1:46:14

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lucy Njeri Muhami        Burlington            1:48:59
    2 Andrea Pomaranski        Farmington Hills      1:49:07
    3 Krista Duchene           Brantford             1:53:10
    4 Nicole Stevenson         Toronto               1:55:21
    5 Nathalie Goyer           St. Bruno             1:56:31
    6 Jutta Merilainen         Batawa                1:57:10
    7 Marybeth Reader          Bloomfield            1:59:38
    8 Suzanne Zelazo           Toronto               2:00:06
    9 Jennifer Eberman         Toronto               2:00:12
   10 Jane Cullis              Toronto               2:00:32

Top

2009

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 THOMAS OMWENGA           Kenya                 1:35:29
    2 EDWARD TABAT             Kenya                 1:38:59
    3 GIITAH MACHARIA          Kenya                 1:41:02 
    4 JOSEPHAT ONGERI          Kenya                 1:41:38
    5 DAVID KARANJA            Kenya                 1:46:30
    6 ANTONY GITAU             Kenya                 1:46:51
    7 TERRY GEHL               St. Charles           1:46:51
    8 TROY COX                 Huntsville            1:49:31
    9 SOLOMON TSEWAMESKEL      Kitchener             1:50:18
   10 LOUIS-PHILIPPE GARNIER   Montreal              1:50:49

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 LUCY NJERI               Kenya                 1:50:27
    2 LIZ MAGUIRE              Ottawa                2:00:15
    3 NATHALIE GOYER           Saint-Bruno           2:01:33
    4 PAOLINA ALLAN            Aurora                2:04:50
    5 JENNIFER EBERMAN         Toronto               2:04:59
    6 KRISTA DUCHENE           Brantford             2:06:20
    7 ELIZABETH RANDELL        Buffalo               2:08:19
    8 KAREN WARRENDORF         Vancouver             2:08:52
    9 CHRISTINA CLARK          Guelph                2:09:48
   10 KATRINA CRIPPS           Richmond Hill         2:10:38

Top

2008

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 ALENE RETA               New York              1:33:06
    2 SIMON NJOROJE            Hamilton              1:33:21
    3 JOSEPHAT ONGEREI         Hamilton              1:34:10
    4 BENARD ONSARE            Calgary               1:36:22
    5 STEPHEN DREW             Waterloo              1:36:27
    6 VALENTINE ORARE          West Chester          1:36:56
    7 HENRY GITHUKA            Hamilton              1:37:42
    8 AUGUSTUS KAVUTU          Hamilton              1:40:53
    9 DAVID NDIRANGU           Hamilton              1:41:10
   10 SCOTT A. STEVENS         St. Catharines        1:42:37

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 LUCY NJERI               Scarborough           1:48:28
    2 LIOUDMILA KORTCHAGUINA   Toronto               1:52:18
    3 NICOLE STEVENSON         Toronto               1:55:25
    4 SHARLENE COBAIN          Toronto               1:59:44
    5 LIZ MAGUIRE              Ottawa                2:00:07
    6 AMY SCHNEEBERG           Kingston              2:03:13
    7 CHRISTINA CLARK          Guelph                2:05:02
    8 KATRINA CRIPPS           Richmond Hill         2:05:49
    9 JOANNE BINK              Waterloo              2:06:47
   10 SEANNA ROBINSON          Toronto               2:07:24

Top

2007

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Simon Njoroge            Hamilton              1:32:50*CR
    2 Danny Kassap             Toronto               1:35:00
    3 Baghdad Rachem           Montreal              1:35:19
    4 Josephat Ongeri          Milton                1:36:20
    5 Joseph Nderitu           Hamilton              1:37:15
    6 Joel Bourgeois           Grand-digue           1:38:54
    7 Paul Aufdemberge         Redford               1:41:13
    8 Benard Onsare            Milton                1:42:36
    9 Zeljko Sabol             Kitchener             1:43:33
   10 Charles Bedley           Toronto               1:43:55

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Magdelene S. Makunzi     Kenya                 1:46:51
    2 Lioudmila Kortchaguina   Toronto               1:48:06
    3 Lisa Harvey              Calgary               1:53:07
    4 Kate Macnamarra          Dundas                1:53:14
    5 Lauren King              London                1:53:43
    6 Pauline Githuka          Hamilton              1:56:10
    7 Liz Maguire              Osgoode               1:58:25
    8 Marybeth Reader          Bloomfield            1:59:46
    9 Jutta Merilainen         Battawa               2:00:32
   10 Michelle Schuler         Ottawa                2:02:04

Top

2006

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Nourddine Betchim        Montreal              1:37:58
    2 Joseph Nsengiyumva       Ottawa                1:37:59
    3 Dehbi Amor               Montreal              1:38:50
    4 Danny Kassap             Toronto               1:40:15
    5 Ryan Pauling             Rochester             1:42:04
    6 Mark Vollmer             Guelph                1:42:25
    7 Eric Graf                Meadville             1:43:10
    8 Daniel Princic           Meadville             1:43:14
    9 Paul Kemp                Toronto               1:43:19
   10 Jay Macdonald            Hamilton              1:43:44

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Kate Macnamara           Dundas                1:55:09
    2 Liz Maguire              Osgoode               1:57:20
    3 Dolores Davila Silva     Toluca                1:58:12
    4 Josiane Aboungono        Toronto               1:59:01
    5 Angela Batsford          Poplar Hill           1:59:32
    6 Laura Mcintyre           Toronto               2:01:26
    7 Jutta Merilainen         Batawa                2:01:59
    8 Chantal Gosselin         Gatineau              2:03:46
    9 April Boultbee           Toronto               2:04:28
   10 Seanna Robinson          Toronto               2:05:38

Top

2005

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:38:48
    2 Baghdad Rachem           Montreal              1:39:05
    3 Nourddine Betchim        Montreal              1:39:13
    4 Fethi Outkid             Montreal              1:41:32
    5 Dahbi Amor               Berea                 1:44:13
    6 Jay Brecher              Toronto               1:47:30
    7 Steve Weller             London ON             1:47:36
    8 Stephen Miller           Burlington ON         1:47:54
    9 Andy Mill                Guelph                1:48:52
   10 Tim Hain                 Brockville ON         1:49:10

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Kate MacNamara           Dundas, ON            1:53:55
    2 Seanna Robinson          Toronto               1:58:47
    3 Liz Maguire              Osgoode ON            1:59:07
    4 Josiane Aboungono        Toronto               2:01:12
    5 Edel Mooney              Toronto               2:02:04
    6 Angela Batsford          Callander ON          2:02:41
    7 Laura McIntyre           Toronto               2:03:23
    8 Kimberly Peterson        Farmington, MI        2:03:35
    9 Lynn Dempsey             London, ON            2:04:09
   10 Karen Warrendorf         Vancouver, BC         2:07:00

Top

2004

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Mustapha Bennacer        Hamilton              1:33:29
    2 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:35:41
    3 Joseph Kamau             Hamilton              1:37:18
    4 Danny Kassap             Toronto               1:39:18
    5 Charles Bedley           Toronto               1:42:44
    6 Michal Kapral            Toronto               1:43:39
    7 Mark Vollmer             Guelph                1:43:49
    8 Mike Bown                Dundas                1:45:07
    9 Ian Reid                 Toronto               1:45:27
   10 Rick Hellard             Ottawa                1:46:59

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina   Toronto               1:46:04*CR
    2 Debbie Maklin            Ottawa                1:56:56
    3 Seanna Robinson          Concord               1:57:34
    4 Angela Batsford          London                1:58:01
    5 Veronique Vandersmissen  Coteau du lac         1:58:05
    6 Kate Macnamara           Dundas                2:00:25
    7 Allison Mckenzie         Toronto               2:00:56
    8 Kimberly Peterson        Farmington            2:03:39
    9 Angela Plamondon         Ottawa                2:04:30
   10 Julia Norman             Windsor               2:06:34

Top

2003

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Joseph Nsengiyumva       Ottawa                1:35:02
    2 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:35:18
    3 Joseph Kamau             Kenya                 1:35:35
    4 George Kimathi           Kenya                 1:37:00
    5 Jeffrey Day              Berea                 1:42:49
    6 Charles Bedley           Toronto               1:43:04
    7 Louis-Philippe Garnier   Montreal              1:43:09
    8 Derek Reed               Sudbury               1:43:47
    9 Richard Tessier          La Perade             1:44:04
   10 Michal Kapral            Toronto               1:46:16

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina   Toronto               1:52:50
    2 Debbie Maklin            Ottawa                1:58:09
    3 Laura McIntyre           Toronto               1:59:45
    4 Karen Cowling            Hanmer, ON            2:02:55
    5 Lynn Dempsey             London, ON            2:04:21
    6 Kim Dezarow              Farmington            2:05:16
    7 Allison McKenzie         Toronto               2:06:39
    8 Callie Clements          Ancaster, ON          2:07:07
    9 Rebecca Richards         Barrie, ON            2:07:26
   10 Lynn Kobayashi           Toronto               2:08:13

Top

2002

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:33:13
    2 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba      Ottawa                1:36:03
    3 Bruce Deacon             Victoria, BC          1:37:19
    4 Mark Andrews             Canisted, NY          1:40:06
    5 Charles Bedley           Toronto               1:41:18
    6 Thomas Proctor           Niagara Falls         1:42:31
    7 Stephane Gemache         Ottawa                1:42:43
    8 Michal Kapral            Toronto               1:43:18
    9 Jeff Day                 Berea, OH             1:43:26
   10 Patrick Donker           Beachville            1:46:58

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lioudmila Kortchaguina   Toronto               1:46:18*CR
    2 Nicole Stevenson         Toronto               1:47:29
    3 Tania Jones              Maple, ON             1:51:14
    4 Leslie Carson            Cambridge, ON         1:54:14
    5 Karen Cowling            Hanmer, ON            2:00:46
    6 Grace Pereira            London, ON            2:04:45
    7 Laura Konantz            Toronto               2:07:20
    8 Kirstie Kniaziew         Leamington, ON        2:08:04
    9 Nathalie Thibault        Amos                  2:08:32
   10 Callie Clements          London, ON            2:09:18

Top

2001

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:36:39
    2 Mark Andrews             Canisted, NY          1:39:13
    3 Fraser Bertram           Toronto               1:40:36
    4 Paul Aufdemberge         Redford, MI           1:40:46
    5 Charles Subano           Kenya                 1:40:47
    6 Shane Lavell             Hamilton              1:43:18
    7 David O'Keefe            Orchard Park, NY      1:44:39
    8 Guy Murray               Livonia               1:45:51
    9 Mario Iozzo              Toronto               1:46:06
   10 Jeffery Day              Unionville, ON        1:48:23

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Elizabeth Ruel           Laval, QC             1:54:20
    2 Veronique Vandersmissen  Cote de Lac, QC       1:55:13
    3 Danuta Bartoszek         Mississauga           1:57:22
    4 Allison McKenzie         Toronto               2:03:32
    5 Nicola Wilberforce       Hamilton              2:03:44
    6 Suzanne Pribaz           Toronto               2:06:14
    7 Margaret Watson          Hamilton              2:07:54
    8 Kelly Knoll              Ottawa                2:08:37
    9 April Boultree           Toronto               2:08:39
   10 Louise Voghel            St. Armand, QC        2:10:33

Top

2000

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Joseph Nderitu           Kenya                 1:32:53*CR
    2 Mike Dudley              Boulder CO            1:36:42
    3 Malcolm Campbell         Marietta GA           1:37:31
    4 Keith Stopen             Rosenville MI         1:38:05
    5 Paul Aufdemberge         Redford MI            1:38:39
    6 Nicolas Leblanc          Montreal              1:42:25
    7 Scott Bagley             Mendon NY             1:45:24
    8 Kent Hollingsworth       Sarnia ON             1:45:41
    9 Harry Welton             Crysler NY            1:46:10
   10 Dan Major                Unionville ON         1:46:32

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Veronique Vandersmissen  Cote du Lac QC        1:52:37
    2 Leslie Carson            Cambridge ON          1:55:32
    3 Sandy Jacobson           Edmonton              2:01:33
    4 Elizabeth Ruel           Laval QC              2:01:44
    5 Linda Grossman           Rochester NY          2:02:00
    6 Laura Konantz            Mississauga           2:02:44
    7 Jeanna Robinson          Toronto               2:03:10
    8 Louise Voghel            St. Armand QC         2:03:52
    9 Karen Cowling            Hanmer, ON            2:05:56
   10 Lois Medal               Toronto               2:06:51

Top

1999

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Paul Aufdemberge         Redford MI            1:36:30
    2 Paul Mbugua              Kenya                 1:37:48
    3 John Waigua              Kenya                 1:38:02
    4 Timothy Mangera          Kenya                 1:38:43
    5 Keith Stopen             Rosenville MI         1:39:08
    6 Ivan Gomez               Toronto               1:39:29
    7 Mike Dyon                Mississauga           1:41:10
    8 Gilbert Gagne            St. Adele QC          1:43:25
    9 Rick Hellard             Ottawa                1:45:29
   10 Troy Cox                 London ON             1:45:58

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 May Allison              North York ON         1:52:37
    2 Veronique Vandersmissen  Cote du Lac QC        1:53:15
    3 Nicole Stevenson         Toronto               1:54:01
    4 Leslie Carson            Cambridge ON          1:56:09
    5 Cindy New                Montreal              2:00:47
    6 Helen Zaikoff            Knowlton QC           2:00:55
    7 Linda Grossman           Rochester NY          2:01:58
    8 Louise Voghel            St. Armand QC         2:03:47
    9 Lisa Veneziano           Fenton MI             2:04:27
   10 Marianne Bialkowski      Parry Sound ON        2:06:55

Top

1998

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Sean Wade                Houston TX            1:34:43
    2 Paul Mbugua              Kenya                 1:35:27
    3 Malcolm Campbell         Marietta GA           1:37:53
    4 Fraser Bertram           Toronto               1:39:13
    5 Rick Harris              Sarnia ON             1:40:48
    6 Gordon Neysmith          Montreal              1:42:57
    7 Dave Reid                Toronto               1:44:42
    8 Joseph Biasillo          West Seneca NY        1:46:15
    9 Scott Vining             Owen Sound ON         1:46:27
   10 Stan Trudeau             Toronto               1:46:44

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Danuta Bartoscek         Mississauga           1:53:52
    2 Christine Cote           Hamilton              1:56:38
    3 Leslie Carson            Cambridge ON          1:58:44
    4 Paula Dacalan            Aurora ON             1:59:05
    5 Beth Di Ciantis          Rochester NY          1:59:35
    6 Melissa Spooner          Etobicoke             1:59:41
    7 Marion Schoeler          Toronto               2:01:08
    8 Gina Pacitti             Moon Twsp PA          2:03:45
    9 Laura Konantz            Etobicoke             2:05:00
   10 Cindy New                Montreal              2:05:43

Top

1997

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Paul Mbugua              Kenya                 1:35:34
    2 Michael Dudley           Morgantown WV         1:35:35
    3 Bill Frawley             Williamsville NY      1:35:36
    4 Malcolm Campbell         Marietta GA           1:35:41
    5 Keith Stopen             Toronto               1:36:12
    6 Joseph McVeigh           Summit NJ             1:38:26
    7 Rick Harris              Sarnia ON             1:38:50
    8 Alain Boucher            Kanata ON             1:42:31
    9 Alan Evans               Hornby NY             1:43:10
   10 Geoff Cameron            Etobicoke             1:44:09

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Katie Dosser             Jarvis ON             1:56:22
    2 Christine Cote           Hamilton              1:57:44
    3 Cindy New                Montreal              1:58:46
    4 Leslie Carson            Cambridge ON          2:00:01
    5 Lioudmila Alexeff        Toronto               2:00:42
    6 Melissa Spooner          Etobicoke             2:05:57
    7 Jennifer MacDonell       Ottawa                2:07:18
    8 Mary Rodney              London ON             2:08:28
    9 Laura Igoe               Lockport NY           2:09:38
   10 Karen Cowling            Hanmer ON             2:10:38

Top

1996

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Peter Maher              St Petersburg FL      1:35:42
    2 Mike McGowan             Toronto               1:37:48
    3 Wayne Riley              Windsor ON            1:38:30
    4 Karel Jircik             Mississauga           1:41:20
    5 Derek Reed               Sudbury ON            1:41:47
    6 Jeff Taggart             Wolfe Is. ON          1:43:35
    7 Henry Bickford           Mississauga           1:43:47
    8 Darren Murphy            Hamilton              1:44:00
    9 Rick Mannen              Brantford ON          1:44:52
   10 Paul Root                Hamilton              1:45:57

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Cindy New                Montreal              1:53:42
    2 Geordie Farrell          Port Elgin ON         2:18:02
    3 Julia Norman             Toronto               2:18:38
    4 Lesley Richmond          Sarnia ON             2:22:08
    5 Patricia Coburn          Toronto               2:22:12
    6 Marg Climenhaga          Courtice ON           2:22:19
    7 Christine Ross           Toronto               2:23:13
    8 Sandy O'Sullivan         Ancaster ON           2:23:19
    9 Karen Shortt             Mississauga           2:23:43
   10 Pat Campbell-Pea         Kitchener             2:24:03

Top

1995

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Mike McGowan             Mississauga           1:36:09
    2 Scott Bagley             Mendon NY             1:36:11
    3 Geof Cameron             Mississauga           1:37:46
    4 Clive Hamilton           Kitchener             1:39:18
    5 Bruce Raymer             Mississauga           1:39:41
    6 Smartex Tambala          Kenya                 1:39:52
    7 Chris Wylie              Oakville ON           1:39:58
    8 Alberto Del'Apa          Toronto               1:40:31
    9 John Cress               Cambridge ON          1:41:47
   10 Kenneth Riley            Windsor ON            1:42:46

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Kim Webb                 Mississauga           1:49:17
    2 Anne Boyd                United States         1:53:56
    3 Cindy New                Montreal              1:54:26
    4 Marion Schoeler          Toronto               1:55:58
    5 Katie Dosser             Jarvis ON             1:56:23
    6 Alison Evanoff           Scarborough ON        1:56:59
    7 Kim Kavluk               Stouffville ON        1:58:55
    8 Christine Cote           Hamilton              2:00:26
    9 Joanne Merner            London ON             2:02:03
   10 Laura Konantz            Toronto               2:03:17

Top

1994

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Sam Nyangincha           Kenya                 1:32:55*
    2 Derek Froude             Tampa FL              1:33:49
    3 Peter Fonseca            Toronto               1:35:19
    4 Antoni Niemczak          Rochester NY          1:38:00
    5 Doug Kurtis              Northville MI         1:38:16
    6 Pat Cauley               Buffalo NY            1:38:54
    7 Smartex Tambala          Kenya                 1:39:44
    8 Bill Rodgers             Sherborn MA           1:40:02
    9 Klaus Loeffler           Germany               1:40:22
   10 Harry Welton             Embrun ON             1:40:26

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 May Allison              Toronto               1:50:54
    2 Jennifer Martin          United States         1:52:36
    3 Kim Webb                 Toronto               1:53:14
    4 Katie Dosser             Jarvis ON             1:54:49
    5 Lois Medal               Etobicoke             1:57:44
    6 Melissa Putt             Toronto               1:58:44
    7 Diane Legare             Montreal              1:58:49
    8 Marion Schoeler          Toronto               1:59:54
    9 Laura Lynn               Goulais River ON      2:00:37
   10 Leslie Carson            Cambridge ON          2:02:11

Top

1993

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 David O'Keeffe           Orchard Park, NY      1:38:22
    2 Bill Rogers              Boston, MA            1:39:18
    3 Dave Saville             Ottawa                1:40:09
    4 Andrew Jones             Gloucester, ON        1:41:49
    5 Paul Root                Hamilton              1:42:17
    6 Eddie Raposo             Toronto               1:42:26
    7 Mitch Sokolowski         Hamilton              1:42:45
    8 Wally Rabbitskin         Mistissini, QC        1:44:30
    9 Jim Burrows              London, ON            1:44:55
   10 Terry Orlando            Erie, PA              1:45:02

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Lisanne Brussieres       London, ON            1:47:03
    2 Laura Konantz            Etobicoke             1:53:29
    3 Lois Medal               Toronto               1:55:47
    4 Bethanne DeCiantis       Rochester, NY         2:00:54
    5 Barbara McCuaig          Gloucester, ON        2:02:56
    6 Kimberly Bruce           Dearborn, MI          2:04:14
    7 Elizabeth Fletcher       Toronto               2:05:42
    8 Diana Booth              Toronto               2:05:45
    9 Joceline Otis            Hamilton              2:07:53
   10 Lisa Milczarski          Novi, MI              2:08:01

Top

1992

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Clive Hamilton           Kitchener             1:40:26
    2 Andrew Jones             Gloucester, ON        1:41:19
    3 Douglas Moreland         Buffalo, NY           1:41:53
    4 Mitch Sokolowski         Hamilton              1:42:34
    5 Joseph Biasillo          West Seneca, NY       1:43:27
    6 Paul Root                Hamilton              1:43:58
    7 David Walker             Toronto               1:44:04
    8 Henry Bickford           Thornhill, ON         1:44:33
    9 Greg Gillson             Windsor, ON           1:44:38
   10 Shaun Manning            Toronto               1:46:59

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Veronique Marot          West Salem, OH        1:54:42
    2 Kimberley Webb           Etobicoke             1:57:26
    3 Carol Poenisch           Dearborn, MI          2:01:06
    4 Anne Myers               Rochester, NY         2:01:43
    5 Maureen Griffith         Mississauga           2:03:02
    6 Sharon Culliton          London, ON            2:04:42
    7 Jennifer Umphrey         London, ON            2:04:43
    8 Laura Walsh              Toronto               2:05:23
    9 Noeleen Wadden           St. John's, Nfld.     2:05:30
   10 Audrey Fyke              Kincardine, ON        2:06:48

Top

1991

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Peter Maher              Thornhill, ON         1:33:00
    2 David O'Keeffe           Orchard Park, NY      1:35:16
    3 Clive Hamilton           Kitchener             1:36:32
    4 Doug Moreland            Cheektowaga, NY       1:39:26
    5 Eddie Raposo             Toronto               1:40:15
    6 Rick Mannen              Brantford, ON         1:40:21
    7 Ted Mc Keigan            Mississauga           1:40:48
    8 George Tomlinson         Toronto               1:41:35
    9 Dean Foster              Kitchener             1:43:35
   10 Mitch Sokolowski         Hamilton              1:44:00

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Veronique Marot          Wooster, OH           1:48:52
    2 Danuta Bartoszek         Mississauga           1:51:58
    3 Laura Konantz            Etobicoke             1:53:56
    4 Jennifer Umphrey         Ottawa                2:02:44
    5 Anne Myers               Rochester, NY         2:04:14
    6 Louise Gingras           Richmond Hill, ON     2:04:54
    7 Vickie Putnam            Dearborn, MI          2:07:31
    8 Adele Emo                Toronto               2:07:37
    9 Alayne Adams             Hamilton              2:07:42
   10 Chris Cote-Nicholson     Hamilton              2:08:53

Top

1990

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Peter Maher              Thornhill, ON         1:35:54
    2 Andy Kore                Welland, ON           1:36:04
    3 David O'Keeffe           Orchard Park, NY      1:37:18
    4 Andrew Jones             Nepean, ON            1:39:24
    5 Muya Wachira             Ottawa                1:40:14
    6 Rick Mannen              Brantford, ON         1:40:33
    7 Henry Bickford           Thornhill, ON         1:40:44
    8 Mike Dyon                Mississauga           1:44:46
    9 Mitch Sokolowski         Stoney Creek, ON      1:44:53
   10 David Walker             Toronto               1:45:01

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Laura Konantz            Toronto               1:54:16
    2 Maureen Griffith         Mississauga           1:57:03
    3 Kathleen Walker          Toronto               2:07:30
    4 Bethanne DeCiantis       Rochester, NY         2:08:32
    5 Jennifer Umphrey         Guelph, ON            2:08:44
    6 Louise Gingras           Richmond Hill, ON     2:09:49
    7 Rebecca Buster           Buffalo, NY           2:10:22
    8 Lori Bowden              Toronto               2:10:54
    9 Kimberley Jelly          Toronto               2:11:13
   10 Adele Emo                Toronto               2:11:42

Top

1989

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Peter Maher              Thornhill, ON         1:34:13
    2 Andrew Jones             Nepean, ON            1:38:11
    3 John Rendeiro            Mississauga           1:40:55
    4 Muya Wachira             Ottawa                1:41:28
    5 Don Kerr                 Hamilton              1:43:20
    6 Gordon Aglor             Hamilton              1:43:37
    7 Darrell Hay              Oshawa, ON            1:44:13
    8 Wally Grasmeyer          Nepean, ON            1:44:18
    9 Paul Tinari              Downsview, ON         1:44:29
   10 Alan Cantlay             Kingston, ON          1:45:04

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Dorothy Goertzen         Toronto               1:58:53
    2 Sherry Mason             Cochranton, PA        1:59:47
    3 Bethanne DeCiantis       Rochester, NY         2:06:03
    4 Kathy Graim              Williamsville, NY     2:09:12
    5 Kathleen Walker          Toronto               2:09:18
    6 Kathy Francey            Milton, ON            2:09:53
    7 Lori Bowden              Toronto               2:10:08
    8 Carole Jones             Chatham, ON           2:10:16
    9 Janice Robinson          Mississauga           2:10:30
   10 Joanie Zirkelbach        Depew, NY             2:11:04

Top

1988

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Paul Waldie              Ottawa                1:39:22
    2 Gordon Neysmith          Montreal              1:40:09
    3 Larry McCloskey          Ottawa                1:40:13
    4 Ken Hamilton             Maple, ON             1:41:58
    5 Michael Petrocki         St.Catharines, ON     1:42:18
    6 Walter Faion             Weston, ON            1:42:28
    7 Jason Goveas             Ottawa                1:42:45
    8 Muya Wachira             Ottawa                1:44:35
    9 Gordon Aglor             Hamilton              1:44:55
   10 David Deubelbeiss        Haileybury, ON        1:45:06

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Laura Konantz            Toronto               1:58:40
    2 Joceline Otis            Hamilton              1:58:44
    3 Jean Payette             Toronto               2:00:48
    4 Dorothy Goertzen         Toronto               2:01:53
    5 Pauline Watson           Burlington, ON        2:05:13
    6 Diane Cassidy            Kanata, ON            2:05:47
    7 Marjory Stewart          St.Catharines, ON     2:08:33
    8 Michelle De Gaust        Mississauga           2:08:38
    9 Bethanne DeCiantis       Rochester, NY         2:09:52
   10 Rosemary Hyslop          Hamilton              2:10:40

Top

1987

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Peter Maher              Thornhill, ON         1:34:02
    2 Chris Lane               Waterloo, ON          1:41:45
    3 David Coyne              Avon, NY              1:42:17
    4 Iain Switzer             Dundas, ON            1:42:37
    5 Bobby Hooper             Owen Sound, ON        1:42:48
    6 Steve Shard              Mississauga           1:43:33
    7 Gary Ranalli             Oshawa, ON            1:43:37
    8 Dave Kalmats             Welland, ON           1:43:40
    9 Gordon Aglor             Hamilton              1:43:56
   10 Gordon Moat              Ottawa                1:44:29

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Susan Stone              Toronto               1:51:37
    2 Jean Payette             Toronto               1:52:01
    3 Laura Mary Konantz       Toronto               1:54:56
    4 Joceline Otis            Hamilton              2:00:10
    5 Marianne Talman          Hamilton              2:02:14
    6 Debra Brown              Ottawa                2:05:12
    7 Carole Jones             Chatham, ON           2:06:40
    8 Joan Zirkelbach          Depew, NY             2:07:22
    9 Ellen Coyne              Avon, NY              2:07:26
   10 Wanda Cousineau          Woodstock, ON         2:07:56

Top

1986

      Men                      Home                    Time
    1 Bob Slipp                Kanata, ON            1:39:53
    2 Larry McCloskey          Ottawa                1:40:17
    3 Mike Ivancic             London, ON            1:43:07
    4 Marc Roberts             London, ON            1:44:11
    5 Gary Ranalli             Oshawa, ON            1:44:21
    6 Wally Grasmeyer          Ottawa                1:44:56
    7 Gord Tessier             Burlington, ON        1:45:11
    8 Greg Irwin               London, ON            1:45:19
    9 Gord Aglor               Hamilton              1:45:54
   10 Rick Hughson             Boulder, CO           1:46:03

      Women                    Home                    Time
    1 Jennifer Ditchfield      Mississauga           1:55:38
    2 Joceline Otis            Hamilton              1:59:59
    3 Laura Oullette           Goulais River, ON     2:06:18
    4 Michelle DeGaust         Etobicoke             2:10:36
    5 Marianne Talman          Hamilton              2:11:49
    6 Patricia Taveres         Kingston, ON          2:13:05
    7 Donna Ross               Sarnia, ON            2:13:44
    8 Brenda Thompson          London, ON            2:14:07
    9 Audrey McCabe            Acton, ON             2:15:13
   10 Eva Poxon                Toronto               2:16:10

Top